Privacy Policy and Cookies

Privacy Policy

The Cure Du Maine Charles with this website collects personal data for the sole purpose of involving users in their activities in accordance with the Legislative Decree. 196/2003 (hereinafter referred to as the “Privacy Code”) and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”), are intended to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data of each Member State. visitor in accordance with the provisions of this Information Notice pursuant to Art. 13 of the Privacy Code and Articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR.

The data controller

Luca Parapatti, director of The Maine Charles Cure. For any information, write to the email: info@logislacure.fr.

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED

Among the personal data collected by this website, independently or through third parties, are: name, surname, phone, email, cookies and usage data.

Complete information on each type of data collected is provided in the dedicated sections of this Privacy Policy or in specific information texts posted before data collection. Personal data may be freely provided by the user or, in the case of usage data, collected automatically when using this website. All data required by this website is mandatory unless otherwise specified. If the user refuses to provide them, it may not be possible for this website to provide the service. In cases where this website indicates that certain data is optional, users are free not to disclose this data, without affecting the availability of the service or its operation. Users who have doubts about the required data are welcome to contact the owner. Any use of cookies – or other tracking tools – by this website or the third party service owners used by this website, unless otherwise specified, is intended to provide the service requested by the user, in addition to: for the additional purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy, as applicable.

The user assumes responsibility for the personal data of third parties obtained, published or shared via this website and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, releasing the owner of any liability vis-à-vis third parties.

METHOD AND LOCATION OF COLLECTING DATA PROCESSING

Treatment modalities

The data controller uses appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of personal data. The treatment is carried out using computer and / or telematic means, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the stated objectives. In addition to the owner, in certain cases, other parties involved in the organization of this website (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external (such as third-party technical service providers, postal couriers) , hosting companies, computer companies, communication agencies) have also appointed, if necessary, data processors by the owner. The updated list of data processors can still be requested from the data controller.

Legal basis of treatment

The owner processes the personal data of the user if one of the following conditions is met:

the user has given consent for one or more specific objectives; Note: In some jurisdictions, the data controller may be authorized to process personal data without the consent of the user or another legal basis specified below, until the user objects (” opt-out “) to such treatment. However, this does not apply if the processing of personal data is governed by European legislation on the protection of personal data;
the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract with the user and / or the execution of pre-contractual measures;
the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the owner is subjected;
the processing is necessary for the performance of a task of public interest or the exercise of public powers conferred on the controller;
the processing is necessary to pursue the legitimate interest of the controller or third parties.
In any case, it is always possible to ask the owner to clarify the specific legal basis of each treatment and in particular to specify whether the treatment is based on the law, provided by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.

Place

The data are processed in the data controller’s operational offices and in any other location where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, contact the owner.

The personal data of the user may be transferred to a country other than that in which the user is located. For further information on the place of treatment, the user can refer to the section on details of the processing of personal data.

The user has the right to obtain information on the legal basis of the transfer of data outside the European Union or to an international organization of public international law or made up of two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as the security measures adopted by the data controller to protect the data.If any of the transfers described above take place, the user may refer to the respective sections of this document or request information from the owner by contacting him at the coordinates indicated at the beginning.Period of conservationData are processed and stored for the time necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
Therefore: Personal data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract between the owner and the user will be retained until the end of the execution of this contract.Personal data collected for purposes related to The legitimate interests of the Data Controller will be retained until these interests are satisfied. The user can obtain further information on the legitimate interest of the owner in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the owner.When processing is based on the consent of the user, the owner may retain the data until that consent is revoked. In addition, the data controller may be obliged to keep the personal data for a longer period, in accordance with a legal obligation or by order of an authority. At the end of the storage period, the personal data will be deleted. Therefore, at the end of this period, the right of access, cancellation, rectification and right to portability of Data can no longer be exercised.

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING DATA COLLECTED
User data is collected to enable the owner to provide his services, as well as for the following purposes: Contacting the user and statistics. To obtain more detailed information about the purposes of the processing and about the personal data that are specifically relevant for each purpose, the user can refer to the corresponding sections of this document.

DETAILS ON THE PROCESSING OF DATA COLLECTED

Personal data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services: Contact form (this website) The user, by filling out the contact form with his own data, consents to their use to respond to requests for information , quote or any other nature indicated by the header of the form. Personal data collected: last name, first name, phone, email.Statistics – Goole AnalyticsGoogle Analytics is a website analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses collected personal data to track and review the use of this website, to compile reports and to share them with other services developed by Google. Google may use personal data to contextualize and personalize ads from its own advertising network. Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data. Place of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy – Disable subject.

RIGHTS OF THE USER

Users may exercise certain rights in reference to the data processed by the owner.

In particular, the user has the right to: withdraw his consent at any time.

The user can revoke the consent to the processing of his personal data previously expressed. You can oppose the processing of your data when it takes place on a legal basis other than consent. Further details on the right of objection are given in the section below.access to their data The user has the right to obtain information on the data processed by the owner, on certain aspects of the processing and to receive a copy of the processed data. check and request rectification. The user can check the accuracy of his data and ask for its update or correction.obtain the limit of treatment. When certain conditions are met, the user may request the limitation of the processing of his data, in which case the owner will not process the data for purposes other than their storage. Obtain the cancellation or deletion of your personal data. When certain conditions are fulfilled, the user may request the deletion of his data by the owner.receive your data or have it transferred to another owner. The user has the right to receive his data in a structured, commonly used and readable format by an automated device and, where technically possible, to transfer it without hindrance to another holder. This provision is applicable when the data is processed by automated tools and the processing is based on the consent of the user, on a contract to which the user is a party or on contractual measures related thereto. The user can lodge a complaint with the competent data protection supervisory authority or take legal action.

Details on the right to object

Where personal data are processed in the public interest, in the exercise of the public authority over which the controller is entrusted or to defend a legitimate interest of the controller, users have the right to oppose for reasons related to their particular situation. Users are reminded that, if their data is processed for direct marketing purposes, they may oppose the treatment without stating reasons. To find out if the data controller processes data for direct marketing purposes, users may refer to the respective sections of this document.

How to exercise your rightsTo exercise the rights of the user, users may address a request to the owner’s contact information provided in this document. Applications are submitted free of charge and processed by the Data Controller as soon as possible, in any case within one month.

Cookie

Cookies are small data files stored on the user’s computer while browsing. They perform various functions, such as storing connection service data, collecting statistical information about pages visited, identifying the browser and device used, selecting content and targeted communications according to your preferences, and more .

Cookies can be of different types, depending on the type of data they store and how long they stay stored on the user’s device.

Session cookies, or temporary cookies, are those that expire or are canceled when the browser is closed, while persistent cookies have longer delays (from a few minutes to several months) depending on the functions they perform. These are the functions that distinguish cookies into two categories: technical and non-technical (or profiling).

Technical cookies manage the data necessary to deliver the pages and facilitate navigation, for example by not having to reenter the user and the password to access particular services, to remember the last page visited or the extent to which it has been seen. a video, to recognize the type of device used and to adjust the size of the images accordingly.

Technical cookies also allow for global statistical analysis of the most visited pages and user preferences, but only anonymously and are not used to analyze the behavior or preferences of individual users.

Profile cookies, on the other hand, are used to analyze the interests and browsing habits of individual users, to personalize the navigation and to provide, for example, content, including advertising, aimed at particular interests. Cookies may be delivered directly by the operator of the site on which you are browsing (proprietary cookies) or, if the site supports external services for particular functions, by third parties (third-party cookies).

La Cure Du Maine Charles uses third-party cookies as:

Facebook. The social network link refers to the social page;

Google Analytics. This is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”), which uses cookies stored on the user’s computer to allow aggregate statistical analysis of usage. of the website visited.

Consent to receive cookies may also be expressed through user-specific browser configurations. Most browsers allow you to set rules to manage cookies sent only by some or all sites. This option provides users with more precise control of privacy and prohibits the ability to receive cookies themselves, or in any case to change the privacy settings. choices already made. You will find below the instructions for managing cookies via the settings of the main browsers:

Mozilla Firefox (link to the instructions):

Open FirefoxPress the “Alt” button on the keyboard. In the toolbar at the top of the browser , select “Tools”, then “Options” .Then select the “Privacy” tab. Go to “Settings History:” and then “Use Custom Settings”. Uncheck “Accept site cookies” and save preferences.

Microsoft Internet Explorer (link to instructions): Open Internet Explorer. Click on the “Tools” button and then “Internet Options”. Select the “Privacy” tab and move the cursor to the privacy level you want to set (up to block all cookies or down to all allow). Then click OK.

Google Chrome (link to instructions): Open Google Chrome.Click the “Tools” icon .Select “Settings” and then “Advanced Settings” .Select “Content Settings” under “Privacy” .From the “Cookies and Site Data” tab where you can search and find delete specific cookies.orType chrome: // settings / cookies in the address bar and press enter.You access the “Cookies and site data” tab where you can search and delete specific cookies iques.

Safari (link to instructions): Open Safari.Choose “Preferences” in the toolbar, then select the “Security” panel in the following dialog box.In the “Accept cookies” section, you can specify if and when Safari should register cookies from websites. For more information, click the Help button (marked with a question mark) .For more information about the cookies stored on your computer, click on “Show Cookies” .For more practical information on the exercise of your rights, we recommend you to consult the website of the National Commission for Computing and Liberties, and more particularly the page https://www.cnil.fr/fr/comprendre-vos-droits